Latest Information: 

FOG Spring Disco (Uppers) Friday 17th March 2017 6.30pm to 8.30pm Hall. Click here.

FOG Spring Disco (Lowers) Friday 24th March 2017 6.30pm to 8.30pm Hall. Click here.

Red Nose Day Friday 24th March 2017. Click here.

SEND Information Day 2017. Click here.

Please click here for the key dates for the Spring Term 2017

For information about this academic year's residential visits, click here.

To download the Guillemont App, click on the icon below:

Guillemont App.png  Guillemont App.png 
 i-phone/i-pad  Android device

 

Other information:

Next class assembly: Wednesday 22nd  March 2017 2.45pm to 3.15pm in the hall. Class DD (Yr3).

May 2015 Ofsted Report click here.

 

Governors' meetings:

Full Governing Body (FGB)  03.04.2017 
Curriculum and Standards Committee (C&S) 20.03.2017 
Finances and Resources Committee (F&R) 14.03.2017
Safeguarding and Wellbeing Committee (S&W) 02.05.2017 

 

Short-cuts to:

About Us 
Calendar 
Support for Families
For Parents 
Guillemont App
Key Dates (Spring Term)
Prospectus
Term Dates
Weekly Newsletter 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

Thursday 23 March 2017
Gymnastics Mrs Hancox 6.30-7.30pm Hall
Guitar (Rock and Pop Academy) 9.20am-12pm Music Room
CM Sports Multi-Skills/Football Club 3.30-4.30pm
Class Photographs 9am
Yr5 Cove Brook Visit
Friday 24 March 2017
Sewing Yrs 3/4 Miss Keep 3.30-4.15pm EK Classroom
Computing (Yrs4/5) Miss Thomas 3.30-4.15pm KT Classroom
Homework Club Mrs Beauchamp 3.30-4.15pm CB Classroom
Red Nose Day
FOG Disco Yrs 3/4 - 6.30-8.30pm
Dance (Kew Dance Academy) 4.45-5.45pm Hall
Monday 27 March 2017
Keyboard Lessons Mrs Vincent 9am-12pm Music Room
Judo Club 7.45-8.30am Hall
Tag Rugby Yrs5/6 Mr Phillips 3.30-4.30pm Field
Dance (Kew Dance Academy) 4.45-8pm Hall
Tuesday 28 March 2017
Drama Club Mrs Overton 3.30-4.30pm Hall
MARCADAMY (football coaching) 3.30pm-4.30pm
Flute/Clarinet/Recorder Mrs Fielden 8.45-2.20pm Music Room
Choir Mrs Fielden 12.15-12.55pm Community Room
Wednesday 29 March 2017
Drum Lessons Mr Vincent 8.45am-12pm Music Room
Boys Football Yrs5/6 Miss Taylor/Mr Barry 3.30-4.30pm Field
Hockey Yrs4/5 Miss Lloyd 3.30-4.30pm Playground
Tag Rugby Yrs3/4 Mr Dedman 3.30-4.15pm Field
Robotics Mrs Dillamore 3.30-4.30pm Music Room
Thursday 30 March 2017
CM Sports Multi-Skills/Football Club 3.30-4.30pm
Guitar (Rock and Pop Academy) 9.20am-12pm Music Room
Friday 31 March 2017
Dance (Kew Dance Academy) 4.45-5.45pm Hall
Homework Club Mrs Beauchamp 3.30-4.15pm CB Classroom
Sewing Yrs 3/4 Miss Keep 3.30-4.15pm EK Classroom
Computing (Yrs4/5) Miss Thomas 3.30-4.15pm KT Classroom
Monday 03 April 2017
Dance (Kew Dance Academy) 4.45-8pm Hall
Judo Club 7.45-8.30am Hall
Tag Rugby Yrs5/6 Mr Phillips 3.30-4.30pm Field
Tuesday 04 April 2017
Flute/Clarinet/Recorder Mrs Fielden 8.45-2.20pm Music Room
MARCADAMY (football coaching) 3.30pm-4.30pm
Choir Mrs Fielden 12.15-12.55pm Community Room
Drama Club Mrs Overton 3.30-4.30pm Hall
Wednesday 05 April 2017
Drum Lessons Mr Vincent 8.45am-12pm Music Room
Boys Football Yrs5/6 Miss Taylor/Mr Barry 3.30-4.30pm Field
Tag Rugby Yrs3/4 Mr Dedman 3.30-4.15pm Field
Hockey Yrs4/5 Miss Lloyd 3.30-4.30pm Playground
Robotics Mrs Dillamore 3.30-4.30pm Music Room
Thursday 06 April 2017
CM Sports Multi-Skills/Football Club 3.30-4.30pm
Guitar (Rock and Pop Academy) 9.20am-12pm Music Room
Friday 07 April 2017
Break up for Easter Holidays 1.30pm
Homework Club Mrs Beauchamp 3.30-4.15pm CB Classroom
Computing (Yrs4/5) Miss Thomas 3.30-4.15pm KT Classroom

 

Headteacher: Mr Denis Foster  
Chair of Governors: Mr Clive Norris
Address: Sandy Lane, Farnborough, Hants, GU14 9ES
Phone:  01252 666846/7
Fax:  01252 666848
Email:  adminoffice@guillemont-jun.hants.sch.uk
School Hours:   8.45am to 3.25pm 
Office Hours:  8.00am to 4.30pm
Doors Open:  8.30am
Before & After School Club  
BSC hours: 7:45am to 8.30am 
ASC hours:  3:30pm to 6.00pm
Contact:  The Manager (Mel McCann)  
Email:  basc.man@guillemont-jun.hants.sch.uk

 

Ofsted Good.jpg 

PV.png

 

CEOP Button.jpg
 

   Parent View 

   Internet Safety