Latest Information: 

Guillemont World Cup Wednesday 20th June 2018 all afternoon on the field . Families and friends welcome for group stage matches that kick-off at 1.30pm. This will be followed by the quarter and semi-finals and then the final. School will end at the normal time of 3.25pm. Parents and families are welcome. Please enter the field via the Sandy Lane double gate.

To download the Guillemont App, click on the icon below:m

Guillemont App.png  Guillemont App.png 
 i-phone/i-pad  Android device

 

Other information:

KS2 Test Results 2017. Click here.

May 2015 Ofsted Report click here.

Next Class Assembly: Wednesday 27h June 2018 Class MP (Yr5) 2.45pm to 3.15pm in the Hall. Please enter the school via reception. No assembly on Wednesday 20th June 2018 - Guillemont World Cup all afternoon.

If you are having difficulty with the Bug Club login, please click here.

Rushmoor Voluntary Services Monthly Bulletins. Click here.

 

Governors' meetings:

Full Governing Body (FGB)   16.07.2018.
Curriculum and Standards Committee (C&S)  25.06.2018.
Finances and Resources Committee (F&R)  18.06.2018.
Safeguarding and Wellbeing Committee (S&W)  08.05.2018.

 

Short-cuts to:

About Us 
Calendar 
Support for Families
For Parents 
Guillemont App
Key Dates (SummerTerm 2017/18)
Prospectus 2017/18
Strategic Direction and Plan 2017-2021
Term Dates
Weekly Newsletter 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

Monday 25 June 2018
Arts Week
Yr6 Bikeability Training
Kew Dance Academy (all ages) 4.45-7.45pm Hall
Nature Club (Y3-6) 3.30-4.30pm Mr Cooper in Class MC
Judo Club (Y3-6) 7.45-8.30am Hall
Tuesday 26 June 2018
Choir (Y3-6) 12.15-pm or 1.05-1.30pm Mrs Fielden Music Room
New Parents Evening Y3 Sept 2018 at 7pm
Arts Week
Yr6 Bikeability Training
Recorder/Woodwind Lessons Mrs Fielden 12.15-3pm Music Room
Wednesday 27 June 2018
Drum Lessons Mr Vincent 8.30am-12pm Music Room
Recorder/Woodwind Lessons Mrs Fielden 11am-3pm Music Room
MP Class Assembly 2.45-3.15pm Hall
Unicycling (Y3-6) 12.15-12.50pm Mr Foster Small Playground
Guillemont Newspaper (Y5-6) 12.15-12.50pm Miss Keep Uppers Quiet Area
Art Club (Y5-6) 12.20-12.50pm Mrs Waldron Class EW
Kew Dance Academy (all ages) 4-6.15pm Hall
Yr6 Bikeability Training
Arts Week
Craft Club (Y3-6) 3.30-4.30pm Mrs Daly Class CD
Basketball (Y3-6) 3.30-4.30pm Mr Barry Class DB
French Club (Y3-5) 3.30-4.15pm Miss Lipsky Class TL
Hockey (Y4-6) 3.30-4.30pm Miss Lloyd Class AL
Thursday 28 June 2018
Ultimate Frisbee (Y3-6) 3.30-4.30pm Mr Phillips Class MP
Arts Week
Yr6 Bikeability Training
Athletics (Y3-6) 12.15-12.50pm Mrs Bartlett Class SB
Football/Multi-Sports (Y3-6) 3.30-4.30pm CM Sports Hall
Keyboard Lessons Mrs Vincent 9am-12pm Music Room
Friday 29 June 2018
Kew Dance Academy (all ages) 4.15-6pm Hall
Mathematics Surgery for Parents
Street Dance (Y3-6) 3.30-4.30pm CM Sports Hall
Rock Band 12.20-12.50pm Mrs Addison Music Room
Arts Week
Yr6 Bikeability Training
FOG Summer BBQ 5-7pm
Netball (Y3-5) 3.30-4.15pm Miss Thomas Class KT
Homework Club Y3-6) 3.30-4.20pm Miss Lloyd, Mr Phillips and Mrs Vimani Uppers Quiet Area
Monday 02 July 2018
Judo Club (Y3-6) 7.45-8.30am Hall
Nature Club (Y3-6) 3.30-4.30pm Mr Cooper in Class MC
Kew Dance Academy (all ages) 4.45-7.45pm Hall
SRE Meeting for Parents (Lowers 3.30-4.30 Uppers 4.30-5.30pm)
Tuesday 03 July 2018
Recorder/Woodwind Lessons Mrs Fielden 12.15-3pm Music Room
Choir (Y3-6) 12.15-pm or 1.05-1.30pm Mrs Fielden Music Room
Wednesday 04 July 2018
Hockey (Y4-6) 3.30-4.30pm Miss Lloyd Class AL
Craft Club (Y3-6) 3.30-4.30pm Mrs Daly Class CD
French Club (Y3-5) 3.30-4.15pm Miss Lipsky Class TL
Basketball (Y3-6) 3.30-4.30pm Mr Barry Class DB
Drum Lessons Mr Vincent 8.30am-12pm Music Room
Recorder/Woodwind Lessons Mrs Fielden 11am-3pm Music Room
TL Class Assembly 2.45-3.15pm Hall
Kew Dance Academy (all ages) 4-6.15pm Hall
Art Club (Y5-6) 12.20-12.50pm Mrs Waldron Class EW
Guillemont Newspaper (Y5-6) 12.15-12.50pm Miss Keep Uppers Quiet Area
Unicycling (Y3-6) 12.15-12.50pm Mr Foster Small Playground
Thursday 05 July 2018
Football/Multi-Sports (Y3-6) 3.30-4.30pm CM Sports Hall
Athletics (Y3-6) 12.15-12.50pm Mrs Bartlett Class SB
Keyboard Lessons Mrs Vincent 9am-12pm Music Room
Yr2/Yr6 Transfer Day
Ultimate Frisbee (Y3-6) 3.30-4.30pm Mr Phillips Class MP
Friday 06 July 2018
Homework Club Y3-6) 3.30-4.20pm Miss Lloyd, Mr Phillips and Mrs Vimani Uppers Quiet Area
Netball (Y3-5) 3.30-4.15pm Miss Thomas Class KT
Sports Day 2018
Kew Dance Academy (all ages) 4.15-6pm Hall
Rock Band 12.20-12.50pm Mrs Addison Music Room
Street Dance (Y3-6) 3.30-4.30pm CM Sports Hall

 

Headteacher: Mr Denis Foster  
Chair of Governors: Mr Clive Norris
SENCo (Inclusion Manager): Mr Paul Shakespeare
Enquiries: Mrs Lyn Wells 
Address: Sandy Lane, Farnborough, Hants, GU14 9ES
Phone:  01252 666846/7
Fax:  01252 666848
Email:  adminoffice@guillemont-jun.hants.sch.uk
School Hours:   8.45am to 3.25pm 
Office Hours:  8.00am to 4.30pm
Doors Open:  8.30am
Before & After School Club  
BSC hours: 7:45am to 8.30am 
ASC hours:  3:30pm to 6.00pm
Contact:  Mrs Mel McCann (Manager)  
Email:  basc.man@guillemont-jun.hants.sch.uk

 

Ofsted Good.jpg 

 

 

 PV.png

 

 

 

Parent View

 

 

Brendas.jpg

 PE Kit

CEOP Button.jpg

Online safety

Parent Zone.jpg

 

Digital Family Life 

 

HSCB.jpg

Link to Safeguarding Information