Latest Information: 

Reminder: Yr4 visit to the Blue Reef Aquarium Friday 23.09.2016.

Yr5 Residential visit to Swanage Presentation (20.09.2016). Click here. For the letter, click here.

Yr6 Residential visit to Little Canada (IoW) Presentation (20.09.2016). Click here for the PGL website. For the letter, click here.

Yr4 Residential visit to Ufton Court Presentation (27.09.2016). Click here. For the letter, click here.

Admissions for September 2017. Meeting for Yr2 parents and carers on Tuesday 4th October 2016 in the hall at 7.00pm. For a copy of the invite letter, click here.

To download the Guillemont App, click on the icon below:

Guillemont App.png  Guillemont App.png 
 i-phone/i-pad  Android device

 

Other information:

May 2015 Ofsted Report click here

Next Class Assembly : Class CB Wednesday 28th September 2.45pm to 3.15pm in the hall.

Lowers Disco letter, click here.

Short-cuts to:

About Us 
Calendar 
For Parents 
Guillemont App
Prospectus
Term Dates
Weekly Newsletter 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

Monday 26 September 2016
Judo Club 7.45-8.30am Hall
Keyboard Lessons Mrs Vincent 9am-12pm Music Room
Dance (Kew Dance Academy) 4.45-8pm Hall
Drum Lessons Mr White 3.45-4.45pm Music Room
Tag Rugby Yrs5/6 Mr Phillips 3.30-4.30pm Field
Chess Club 12.15-12.50pm Mr Dedman DD Classroom
Tuesday 27 September 2016
MARCADAMY (football coaching) 3.30pm-4.30pm
Flute/Clarinet/Recorder Mrs Fielden 8.45-2.20pm Music Room
Choir Mrs Fielden 12.15-12.55pm Community Room
Yr4 Residential Meeting 7pm Hall
Wednesday 28 September 2016
Drama Club Mrs Overton 3.30-4.30pm Hall
CB Class Assembly 2.45-3.15pm Hall
Unicycling Mr Foster 12.30-1pm Courts
Drum Lessons Mr Vincent 8.45am-12pm Music Room
Y5 Swimming Lessons
Robotics Mrs Dillamore 3.30-4.30pm Music Room
Hockey Yrs4/5 Miss Lloyd 3.30-4.30pm Playground
Boys Football Yrs5/6 Miss Taylor/Mr Barry 3.30-4.30pm Field
Thursday 29 September 2016
Cross Country 12.15-12.50pm Mrs Bartlett Field
Juggling and Diablo 12.30-1pm Mr Foster on the Green
Guitar (Rock and Pop Academy) 9.20am-12pm Music Room
Gymnastics Mrs Hancox 6.30-7.30pm Hall
CM Sports Multi-Skills/Football Club 3.40-4.40pm
Friday 30 September 2016
Arts and Crafts Yrs3/4 Mrs Waldron 12.15-12.50pm EW classroom
Violin Lessons Mrs Russell 9am-12pm Music Room
Dance (Kew Dance Academy) 4.45-5.45pm Hall
Homework Club Mrs Beauchamp 3.30-4.15pm CB Classroom
Sewing Yrs 5/6 Miss Keep 3.30-4.15pm EK Classroom
Gardening Club Mrs Llewellyn 3.30-4.30pm KL Classroom
Computing (Yrs3/4) Miss Thomas 3.30-4.15pm KT Classroom
Monday 03 October 2016
Tag Rugby Yrs5/6 Mr Phillips 3.30-4.30pm Field
Chess Club 12.15-12.50pm Mr Dedman DD Classroom
Keyboard Lessons Mrs Vincent 9am-12pm Music Room
Drum Lessons Mr White 3.45-4.45pm Music Room
Dance (Kew Dance Academy) 4.45-8pm Hall
Judo Club 7.45-8.30am Hall
GLEE Day
Tuesday 04 October 2016
New Parents Evening Y3 Sept 2017 at 7pm
Flute/Clarinet/Recorder Mrs Fielden 8.45-2.20pm Music Room
MARCADAMY (football coaching) 3.30pm-4.30pm
Wednesday 05 October 2016
Open Morning New Parents Y3 Sept 2017 between 9am-12pm
Drama Club Mrs Overton 3.30-4.30pm Hall
AL Class Assembly 2.45-3.15pm Hall
Y5 Swimming Lessons
Drum Lessons Mr Vincent 8.45am-12pm Music Room
Unicycling Mr Foster 12.30-1pm Courts
Robotics Mrs Dillamore 3.30-4.30pm Music Room
Boys Football Yrs5/6 Miss Taylor/Mr Barry 3.30-4.30pm Field
Hockey Yrs4/5 Miss Lloyd 3.30-4.30pm Playground
Thursday 06 October 2016
Juggling and Diablo 12.30-1pm Mr Foster on the Green
Cross Country 12.15-12.50pm Mrs Bartlett Field
Guitar (Rock and Pop Academy) 9.20am-12pm Music Room
Gymnastics Mrs Hancox 6.30-7.30pm Hall
CM Sports Multi-Skills/Football Club 3.40-4.40pm
Friday 07 October 2016
Violin Lessons Mrs Russell 9am-12pm Music Room
FOG Disco Yrs3/4 - 6.30-8.30pm
Open Morning New Parents Y3 Sept 2017 between 9am-12pm
Arts and Crafts Yrs3/4 Mrs Waldron 12.15-12.50pm EW classroom
Dance (Kew Dance Academy) 4.45-5.45pm Hall
Computing (Yr3/4) Miss Thomas 3.30-4.15pm KT Classroom
Gardening Club Mrs Llewellyn 3.30-4.30pm KL Classroom
Sewing Yrs 5/6 Miss Keep 3.30-4.15pm EK Classroom
Homework Club Mrs Beauchamp 3.30-4.15pm CB Classroom
Monday 10 October 2016
Tag Rugby Yrs5/6 Mr Phillips 3.30-4.30pm Field
Chess Club 12.15-12.50pm Mr Dedman DD Classroom
Keyboard Lessons Mrs Vincent 9am-12pm Music Room
Dance (Kew Dance Academy) 4.45-8pm Hall
Drum Lessons Mr White 3.45-4.45pm Music Room
Judo Club 7.45-8.30am Hall

 

Headteacher: Mr Denis Foster  
Chair of Governors: Mr Clive Norris
Address: Sandy Lane, Farnborough, Hants, GU14 9ES
Phone:  01252 666846/7
Fax:  01252 666848
Email:  adminoffice@guillemont-jun.hants.sch.uk
School Hours:   8.45am to 3.25pm 
Office Hours:  8.00am to 4.30pm
Doors Open:  8.30am
Before & After School Club  
BSC hours: 7:45am to 8.30am 
ASC hours:  3:30pm to 6.00pm
Contact:  The Manager (Mel McCann)  
Email:  basc.man@guillemont-jun.hants.sch.uk

 

Ofsted Good.jpg  PV.png 
   Click on on the above icon to link to Parent View